Post

SEIU Local 1000
2019 Bargaining Town Hall Schedule

Our current contract expires on Jan. 1, 2020, and our negotiation process begins with member input at Town Halls across the state in March and April.

This is your opportunity to meet with your bargaining team and share your priorities for our new contract. Learn how you can take action and be a part of the bargaining process.

Find a Town Hall near you, RSVP and let your voice be heard!

Join Local 1000 and become a member today!

*These are SEIU 1000 member-only events; bring a valid picture ID. Only validated members will be allowed entrance into Town Halls. No guests will be admitted to the Town Halls and child care will not be provided.

Elk Grove/Sacramento
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Armaan’s Palace
2301 Long Port Ct.
Elk Grove, CA 95758
Registration: 8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Continental Breakfast: 9:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Program: 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

San Diego
Monday, March 4, 2019
Scottish Rite Event Center
1895 Camino del RioSouth
San Diego, CA 92108
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

El Centro/Imperial
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
Old Eucalyptus Schoolhouse
796 W. Evan Hewes Hwy
El Centro, CA 92243
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Napa/Fairfield/Vallejo
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Napa Valley College
2277 Napa Vallejo Hwy
Napa, CA 94558
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Oxnard/Ventura
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Courtyard by Marriott
600 E. Esplanade Dr
Oxnard, CA 93036
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Susanville
Thursday, March 14, 2019
Diamond Mountain Casino
900 Skyline Rd
Susanville, CA 96130
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Sherman Oaks/Van Nuys/Burbank
Monday, March 18, 2019
Courtyard by Marriott
LA Sherman Oaks
15433 Ventura Blvd
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

San Luis Obispo/Atascadero
Friday, March 22, 2019
Embassy Suites by Hilton
333 Madonna Rd
San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Rancho Cordova/Sacramento
Monday, March 25, 2019
Sunrise Event Center
11167 Trade Center Dr Suite A1 
Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Stockton
Thursday, March 28, 2019
San Joaquin County Fairgrounds Bldg. #5
1658 S. Airport Way
Stockton, CA 95206
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Salinas
Friday, March 29, 2019
Teamsters 890 Hall
207 N. Sanborn Rd
Salinas, CA 93905
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Eureka
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Humboldt/Del Norte CLC
840 E. Street, Suite 9
Eureka 95501
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Redding
Friday, April 5, 2019
Holiday Inn
1900 Hilltop Drive
Redding, CA 96002
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Oakland
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Holiday Inn & Suites
77 Hegenberger Road
Oakland, CA 94621
Registration: 8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Continental Breakfast:  9:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Program: 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Carson
Monday, April 8, 2019
Carson Community Center
801 E. Carson Street
Carson, CA 90745
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Ontario/Riverside/San Bernardino
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Sheraton Ontario Airport
429 N. Vineyard Ave.
Ontario, CA 91764
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Los Angeles
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
SEIU UHW
5480 Ferguson Drive
Commerce, CA 90022
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Fresno
Friday, April 12, 2019
Fresno State University
5200 N. Campus Ave.
Fresno, CA 93740
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Lancaster/Palmdale
Monday, April 15, 2019
University of Antelope Valley
44055 N. Sierra Hwy
Lancaster, CA 93534
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Orange County/Santa Ana
Friday, April 19, 2019
IBEW
309 N. Rampart St. #M
Orange, CA 92868
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

San Jose
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
San Jose Masonic Center
2500 Masonic Drive
San Jose, CA 95125
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Bakersfield
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Hodell’s Restaurant
5917 Knudsen Dr.
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Visalia
Friday, April 26, 2019
Lamp Lighter Inn
3300 W. Mineral King Ave.
Visalia, CA 93291
Registration: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Dinner: 4:30 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Program: 6:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

Sacramento
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Holiday Inn
300 J Street
Sacramento, CA 95811
Registration: 8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Continental Breakfast:  9:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.
Program: 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Commands

Close
Left
Right